COMPETITION RESULTS AND YEAR-END AWARDS

2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010

2010

DATE

EVENT

HORSE

LEVEL

RESULT

Jan 23

Bascule dressage

Twist of Fate

USEA Tr-A

1

Jan 23

Bascule dressage

Twist of Fate

USEA Tr-B

3

Jan 23

Bascule dressage

Clip Art

USEA BN-A

4

Jan 23

Bascule dressage

Clip Art

USEA BN-B

3

Mar 14

Morven dressage

Twist of Fate

1st-1

1

Mar 14

Morven dressage

Twist of Fate

1st-2

4

Mar 14

Morven dressage

Clip Art

USEA BN-A

2

Mar 14

Morven dressage

Clip Art

USEA BN-B

1

Mar 28

Morven HT

Clip Art

BN

4

Apr 17

Redland HT

Clip Art

BN

3

May 1

Difficult Run HT

Clip Art

BN

1

May 15

Evergreen dressage

Twist of Fate

1st-1

4

May 15

Evergreen dressage

Twist of Fate

1st-2

2

May 15

Evergreen dressage

Car Tanga

2nd-1

1

May 15

Evergreen dressage

Car Tanga

2nd-2

2

Jun 5

Rubicon HT

Clip Art

N

3

Jun 19

Compass Rose CT

Artex

Baby Novice

1

Jul 18

Loch Moy HT

Clip Art

N

7

Aug 22

Difficult Run HT

Clip Art

N

8

Sep 5

Seneca HT

Clip Art

N

4

Oct 3

Morven HT

Clip Art

N

10

Oct 3

Morven HT

Car Tanga

ON

1

Oct 17

Loch Moy unrec HT

Car Tanga

OT

1

Oct 30

Virginia HT

Car Tanga

OT

2

YEAR-END AWARDS

USEA Area II

Clip Art (owned by Kathryn Partigan)

Champion: Open BN
4th: Open Novice

2009

Date

Horse

Event

Division

Place

May 17

Loch Moy CT

Twist of Fate

OT

1

May 16

Evergreen Dressage

Twist of Fate

USEA Training

1, 2

May 2

Difficult Run HT

Dakota

OP

2

May 2

Difficult Run HT

Twist of Fate

OT

2

April 4

Loch Moy CT

Twist of Fate

OT

4

March 7

Evergreen Dressage

Twist of Fate

USEA Training

2, 4

2008

Date

Horse

Event

Division

Place

March 30

Tweedle

VHT Unrecognized HT

ON

4th

April 26

Dakota

Loudoun HT

OP

3rd

May 3

Kufta

Difficult Run HT

OT

4th

May 3

Tweedle

Difficult Run HT

ON

4th

July 12

Dakota

Loch Moy HT

OP

8th

August 23

Kufta

Difficult Run HT

OT

1st

August 23

Tweedle

Difficult Run HT

ON

2nd

August 31

Dakota

Sandstone CT

OP

1st

August 31

Tweedle

Sandstone CT

OT

1st

September 20

Kufta

Marlborough HT

OT

5th

September 20

Dakota

Marlborough HT

OP

7th

September 20

Tweedle

Marlborough HT

TH

15th/27

October 5

Tweedle

Sandstone CT

OT

1st

2008 YEAR-END AWARDS

PHR National Standings:

 Kufta – Training Eventing 2nd Place (Zone 3 Champion)

 Car Tanga – Preliminary Eventing 3rd Place (with Jessa Lux)

Dakota – Preliminary Eventing 7th Place

USEA Area II Standings:

Tweedle – Open Novice Champion

2007

2007 COMPETITION RESULTS

Date

Horse

Event

Division

Place

March 31

Dakota

Morven HT

OI

7th

April 5

Dakota

Fork HT

OI

12th

April 5

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-2

3rd

April 15

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-3

1st

May 20

Car Tanga

PVDA Dsg

4th-3

2nd

May 20

Car Tanga

PVDA Dsg

PSG

6th

June 30

Dakota

Surefire HT

OI

3rd

July 15

Car Tanga (Jessa Lux)

MD at Loch Moy HT

JTR

2nd

July 21

Dakota

MD at Loch Moy HT

OI

5th

July 21

Car Tanga (Jessa Lux)

MD at Loch Moy HT

JTR

1st

October 13

Dakota

MD at Loch Moy HT

OI

9th

October 13

Kufta

MD at Loch Moy HT

TH

3rd

November 2

Kufta

VHT

TH

4th

2007 YEAR-END AWARDS

PHR National Standings:

Dakota – Intermediate Eventing Champion

Kufta – Training Eventing 3rd Place (tie)

Car Tanga – Training Eventing 3rd Place (tie)

Car Tanga – 4th Level Dressage – 6th Place

USEA Area II Standings:

Dakota – Open Intermediate Champion

CDCTA Standings:

Dakota – Senior Intermediate Reserve Champion

2006

2006 COMPETITION RESULTS

Date

Horse

Event

Division

Place

February 15

Car Tanga

Full Gallop HT

OP

1st

February 15

Kufta

Full Gallop HT

OT

12th

February 18

Dakota

Pine Top HT

OP

8th

February 25

Car Tanga

Paradise HT

OP

4th

April 8

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-1

4th

April 9

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-2

4th

April 9

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-3

2nd

April 29

Dakota

Loudoun HT

OP

5th

April 29

Car Tanga

Loudoun HT

OP

13th

April 29

Kufta

Loudoun HT

OT

5th

May 21

Car Tanga

PVDA Dsg

4th-2

2nd

May 21

Car Tanga

PVDA Dsg

4th-3

1st

June 3

Kufta

Waredaca HT

OT

5th

June 4

Dakota

Waredaca HT

OP

4th

June 4

Car Tanga

Waredaca HT

OP

1st

June 10

Dakota

Rubicon HT

OP

1st

June 10

Car Tanga

Rubison HT

OP

1st

July 1

Dakota

Surefire HT

OI

6th

August 19

Dakota

Waredaca HT

OI

8th

August 19

Car Tanga

Waredaca HT

OI

1st

August 26

Kufta

Difficult Run HT

OT

4th

September 2

Dakota

Loudoun HT

OI

2nd

September 30

Dakota

Middleburg HT

OI

12th

September 30

Car Tanga

Middleburg HT

OP

3rd

October 7

Car Tanga

NCDCTA HT

OP-Ch

1st

October 7

Kufta

NCDCTA HT

OT

1st

October 21

Car Tanga

CDCTA HT

OP

1st

October 21

Kufta

CDCTA HT

OT

8th

November 1

Dakota

VHT CCI**

CCI**

24th

November 11

Car Tanga

Rubicon

OP

1st

November 18

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-2

2nd

November 18

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-3

1st

November 19

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-2

2nd

November 19

Car Tanga

VADA/NOVA Dsg

4th-3

3rd

2006 YEAR-END AWARDS

PHR National Standings:

Dakota – Intermediate Eventing Champion

Car Tanga – Intermediate Eventing Reserve Champion

Car Tanga – Preliminary Eventing Champion

Dakota – Preliminary Eventing 4th Place

Kufta – Training Eventing 3rd Place

Car Tanga – 4th Level Dressage Champion

USEA Area II Standings:

Car Tanga – Open Preliminary Champion

Dakota – Open Preliminary Reserve Champion

Dakota – Open Intermediate 3rd Place

Car Tanga – Open Intermediate 4th Place

CDCTA Standings:

Car Tanga – 4th Level Dressage Champion

Dakota – Senior Preliminary Champion